Staff Directory

This is a list of teachers, office staff, and other staff.

You can select a specific school from the pop-up menu below. You can also type in a search based on job title.

To see more information about a person, such as a link to their web page, click on their name.

Namesort ascending Department, Subject, or Title Email
Ms. Zindell 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Young Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Wood Teaching Assistant
Mr. Witazek Interim Principal
Mr. Witazek Assistant Principal
Mrs. Williams 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Whitbeck Payroll
Ms. Westfall Guidance Counselor
Ms. Wanek Special Education
Ms. Wagar Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Vitale 1st Grade Teacher
Mrs. Ventura 3rd Grade Math Teacher
Ms. Vaughn Office Manager
Ms. Ueland Technology Teacher
Mrs. Trunzo English Teacher, RTI Coordinator
Mrs. Trembacz Music Teacher
Mrs. Tolan English Teacher
Mr. Taibi Superintendent
Mrs. Sutton 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Strock 5th Grade Teacher
Mr. Stowe Instrumental Music Teacher
Mrs. Stiverson Math Teacher, AIS Math Teacher
Ms. Stalter Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Spring Music Teacher
Mrs. Skelly Office Manager
Mr. Singer 1st Grade Teacher
Mrs. Siegenthaler Music Teacher
Mr. Shufelt Math Teacher
Ms. Seymour Music Teacher
Mrs. Seymour Nurse
Ms. Selner Nurse
Mrs. Scheitinger Home and Careers Teacher
Mrs. Savoia CPSE / Curriculum & Instruction Secretary
Mrs. Sausto Science Teacher
Mrs. Salvino AIS Teacher
Miss Sally AIS Teacher
Ms. Saccoccie Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Russell 6th Grade Special Education
Ms. Russell 2nd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Rowlands PPS Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Roe 4th Grade Teacher
Mr. Richards
Ms. Rell Teacher Assistant-Library
Mr. Reinhard Math Teacher
Mr. Reeve Computer Administrator
Ms. Ray Secretary to the Business Manager, Employee Attendance
Mrs. Rath 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Rafferty District Treasurer
Mr. Quinn Social Studies Teacher
Mrs. Powers Algozzine Director of Curriculum and Instructional Research
Mrs. Portz English Teacher
Ms. Pollard 5th Grade Teacher
Mr. Pisano Social Studies Teacher
Mrs. Pine Media Center Specialist
Mrs. Petronio Office Manager
Ms. Pambianchi Human Resources
Mrs. Palmer Pupil Services
Ms. Pabis Science Teacher
Ms. Olson English as a Second Language Teacher
Mrs. O'Flynn Special Education Teacher
Ms. O'Brien Special Education Teacher
Ms. Noble 5th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Murphy Teacher
Mrs. Mulqueen School Psychologist, Behavior Specialist
Mrs. Mudge Math Teacher
Ms. Moxey English Teacher
Mrs. Morton English Teacher
Mr. Morrissey Director, Pupil Services
Mrs. Morehouse Computer Technology Assistant
Ms. Mooney 4th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Molnar Modern Language Teacher
Mr. Mitchell Middle School Principal
Mrs. Misasi Modern Language Teacher
Mr. Miriello Business Administrator
Mrs. Miner Modern Language Teacher
Mrs. Metzler English Teacher
Ms. Mentes AIS Teacher
Mrs. McKeon Special Education Teaching Assistant
Ms. McDonagh AIS Teacher
Ms. McCabe Visual Arts Teacher
Ms. Maresco English Teacher
Ms. Marcus Psychologist
Mrs. Manoli Science Teacher, Technology Teacher
Ms. MacGiffert Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Maassmann Business Teacher
Mrs. Lugo Special Education Teacher
Ms. Loughran 4th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Little Visual Arts Teacher
Mrs. Lewis English Teacher
Ms. LeSuer Science Teacher, Math Teacher
Ms. Lemery Math Teacher
Mrs. Lee Pupil Services
Ms. LaFever Special Education Teacher
Mr. LaBarge Technology Teacher
Mrs. Kuhn 3rd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Kubicek Special Education
Ms. Krum Math Teacher
Ms. Kropp Nurse
Mrs. Kovall 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Kirch Pupil Services
Mr. Kikpole Network Administrator
Mrs. Kellegher Teaching Assistant
Ms. Kellegher 3rd Grade Teacher
Mr. Karnes Business Teacher
Mr. Karker Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Karker Modern Language Teacher
Mrs. Jones Math Teacher
Ms. Jones Science Teacher
Ms. Johnson Psychologist
Mrs. Izzo 3rd Grade Teacher Assistant
Mrs. Howell English Teacher
Ms. Houghtaling Employee Benefits
Ms. Hotaling School Counselor
Mr. Higgins Science Teacher
Ms. Herrmann AIS Teacher
Ms. Hasbrook Special Education Teacher
Ms. Hansen School Counselor
Mr. Hanley Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Halstrom 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Halleran Speech
Ms. Hall Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Mr. Hagan Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Hagan Athletic Director, Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Grounds 2nd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Gouza Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Gori Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Gori Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Gordon AIS Math
Mr. Goodwin Math Teacher
Ms. Golden 4th Grade Teacher Assistant
Ms. Gleason Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Giarrusso Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Giammarco Science Teacher
Ms. Gauvin Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Garcia-Smith Free/Reduced Meal Program Coordinator, 5th Grade Teacher Assistant
Mrs. Fritze Guidance Counselor
Mr. Freeburg Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Fitzgerald Principal
Mr. Fisher 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Finley 5th Grade Special Education Teacher
Ms. Feeney Special Education Teacher
Mr. Farrell Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Farrell Director of Curriculum and Instructional Research
Ms. Farnsworth 1st Grade Teacher
Mrs. Esmond Visual Arts Teacher
Ms. Eskesen Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Elmendorf Math Teacher
Mrs. Eldred Pupil Services
Ms. Edwards Math Teacher
Mrs. Drossel School Social Worker, District Crisis Coordinator
Ms. Drexler Secretary
Mrs. Dorpfeld Middle School Office Manager
Ms. Diamond Nurse
Mr. DeMaria Science Teacher
Mrs. Damberg Pupil Personnel Office Manager
Mrs. Czech Interim Assistant Principal
Mrs. Cunningham Greene County School-Based Clinician
Mrs. Crounse Social Studies Teacher
Mrs. Croote Health Teacher
Mr. Criswell Visual Arts Teacher
Mrs. Criswell Visual Arts Teacher
Ms. Craig 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Coryell Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Corbett English Teacher
Ms. Clermont Music Teacher
Mr. Clemans Science Teacher
Ms. Christner English Teacher
Ms. Choinsky 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Chase Kindergarten Teacher
Mr. Chamberlain Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Cavanagh Social Studies Teacher
Mrs. Caskey Math Teacher
Mrs. Carpenter School Psychologist
Ms. Cable Special Education
Mrs. Busti Special Education
Mrs. Brown Accounts Payable, District Office
Ms. Brink Teaching Assistant
Ms. Bright Social Studies Teacher, Science Teacher
Mrs. Boyle Science Teacher
Mrs. Berube 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Benjamin 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Bartlett Special Education Teacher
Ms. Bailey Guidance Office Manager
Ms. Baeckmann 3rd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Albright Middle School Guidance Secretary
Mrs. Agostinoni Secretary to the Superintendent, District Clerk
Mrs. Agostinoni 5th Grade Special Education Teacher
Mr. Agostinoni Math Teacher